Longjack Tongkat Extract Capsules

Overview

Concentrated extract capsules of longjack (Eurycoma longifolia), the Southeast Asian root commonly known as tongkat ali, standardised and encapsulated as a fine, intensely bitter powder. The extract format makes it a ready building block for sports-nutrition and men's-wellness formulators. Supplied in bulk and for private-label manufacture.

Product documents

Download the latest documentation for this product.

A certificate of analysis is available on request for your order. Request one.

FAQ

Longjack Tongkat Extract Capsules: frequently asked questions

Is Longjack Tongkat Extract Capsules available for bulk supply and export?
Yes. Longjack Tongkat Extract Capsules is supplied in bulk to export specification from Sri Lanka (Ceylon), with export documentation for every shipment. Share your destination market, volume and packaging and we will send a quote.
What documents are available for Longjack Tongkat Extract Capsules?
A specification sheet, certificate of analysis (COA), safety data sheet (MSDS), nutrition facts, the manufacturing process and a product guide, all downloadable on this page.
What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ) for Longjack Tongkat Extract Capsules?
MOQ depends on the format and packaging. New buyers can usually start small, with better pricing at higher volumes. Request a quote for the exact MOQ on Longjack Tongkat Extract Capsules.
Can I get a sample of Longjack Tongkat Extract Capsules?
Yes. We send samples of Longjack Tongkat Extract Capsules against your specification so you can validate it before placing an order.
Is Longjack Tongkat Extract Capsules available for private label or contract manufacturing?
Yes. We run private label, OBM and contract manufacturing, so you can launch Longjack Tongkat Extract Capsules under your own brand without owning a factory.
Where is Longjack Tongkat Extract Capsules sourced and what certifications apply?
Longjack Tongkat Extract Capsules is sourced and processed in Sri Lanka (Ceylon). Our facilities hold BRCGS and FSSC 22000 (Version 6) with a GMP attestation, plus USDA Organic and EU Organic on selected SKUs (organic status confirmed per SKU). Certificates are shared on request.