Herbal Capsules
Garcinia Capsules
Powdered garcinia (goraka) rind in capsules, from the tart tropical fruit used in cooking.
Overview
Capsules containing dried Garcinia (Garcinia gambogia / cambogia) rind, the sour tropical fruit long used as a souring agent in South Asian cooking. The fine, tart powder is encapsulated for an even, measured dose within weight-management and lifestyle supplement lines. Offered in bulk and for private-label fill to nutraceutical brands and contract packers.
Product documents
Download the latest documentation for this product.
FAQ
Garcinia Capsules: frequently asked questions
Is Garcinia Capsules available for bulk supply and export?
Yes. Garcinia Capsules is supplied in bulk to export specification from Sri Lanka (Ceylon), with documentation on every batch. Share your destination market, volume and packaging and we will send a quote.
What documents are available for Garcinia Capsules?
A specification sheet, certificate of analysis (COA), safety data sheet (MSDS), nutrition facts, the manufacturing process and a product guide, all downloadable on this page.
What is the minimum order quantity (MOQ) for Garcinia Capsules?
MOQ depends on the format and packaging. New buyers can usually start small, with better pricing at higher volumes. Request a quote for the exact MOQ on Garcinia Capsules.
Can I get a sample of Garcinia Capsules?
Yes. We send samples of Garcinia Capsules against your specification so you can validate it before placing an order.
Is Garcinia Capsules available for private label or contract manufacturing?
Yes. We run private label, OBM and contract manufacturing, so you can launch Garcinia Capsules under your own brand without owning a factory.
Where is Garcinia Capsules sourced and what certifications apply?
Garcinia Capsules is sourced and processed in Sri Lanka (Ceylon). Our facilities hold GMP, HACCP, ISO 22000, FSSC 22000 and BRC, with USDA Organic and EU Organic on selected lines. Certificates are shared on request.